October 2022 Solar Eclipse Planning Workshop Registrants

Virtual Eclipse Workshop Banner
Map courtesy Michael Zeiler, GreatAmericanEclipse.com.

Here is a list of registrants for the AAS hybrid eclipse planning workshop to be held October 21-22, 2022, in Rochester, NY, and online:

  1. Danielle Adams (Lowell Observatory) — In person
  2. Mitzi Adams (NASA/MSFC) — Virtually
  3. Kathryn Aguilar (Corning Museum of Glass) — Virtually
  4. Gretchen Anthony (Teaching Artists ROC) — In person
  5. Doug Arion (Mountains of Stars) — Virtually
  6. Melissa Arnold (Spencer County [IN] Visitors Bureau) — Virtually
  7. Randy Attwood (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) — In person
  8. Sarah Auriemma (Bridgewater State Univ.) — Virtually
  9. Holly Avino (Visit Rochester) — In person
  10. Bob Baer (Southern Illinois Univ., Carbondale) — Virtually
  11. Julie Barnum (Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics) — Virtually
  12. David Baron (Freelance) — Virtually
  13. Lindsay Bartolone (Astronomers Without Borders) — Virtually
  14. Kalei Bass (N/A) — Virtually
  15. Kelly Beatty (Sky & Telescope) — Virtually
  16. William Beckett (Corpus Christi Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  17. Jacqueline Benitez (California Academy of Sciences) — Virtually
  18. Lawrence Berz (Lee Academy) — Virtually
  19. Jayant Bhalerao (Dallas County Community College District) — Virtually
  20. Allyson Bieryla (Center for Astrophysics | Harvard & Smithsonian) — In person
  21. Bryn Bishop (Art of Problem Solving) — Virtually
  22. David Bishop (ASRAS) — In person
  23. Carrie Black (National Science Foundation) — In person
  24. Paula Blackburn (Gates Public Library) — In person
  25. Lucia Brimer (Stars and Science Austin) — Virtually
  26. Deb Brown (Indiana Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  27. Lisa Burkovich (NYS-DHSES OEM) — In person
  28. Karla Carey (Laughing Gull Chocolates) — In person
  29. Jamie Carter (Forbes) — Virtually
  30. Amir Caspi (Southwest Research Institute) — Virtually
  31. Kathryn Cavaleri (Hamilton County Tourism) — In person
  32. Jeanne Chabot (Rolling Meadows Designs) — Virtually
  33. Don Chamberlin (ASRAS) — In person
  34. Zoe Chee (Astronomers Without Borders) — Virtually
  35. Cody Cly (Univ. of Texas at San Antonio) — In person
  36. Greg Conard (Hotel Ithaca) — In person
  37. Lauren Connally (Kerrville Chamber of Commerce) — Virtually
  38. Marcel Corchado Albelo (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder) — In person
  39. Terry Cuttle (Astronomical Association of Queensland) — Virtually
  40. Kevin Czajkowski (Univ. of Toledo) — Virtually
  41. Dawn Davies (Hill Country Alliance) — Virtually
  42. Donna Davis (American Red Cross) — Virtually
  43. Sarah Davis (Univ. of Northern Colorado) — Virtually
  44. Jessica DeCerce (NYS Governor's Office) — In person
  45. Kate Dellenbusch (Bowling Green State Univ.) — Virtually
  46. Molly Downey (Livingston County Tourism) — In person
  47. Doug Duncan (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder) — In person
  48. MG Duncan (N/A) — In person
  49. Vanya Duncan (Village of Sackets Harbor) — In person
  50. Bob Easterly (ASRAS) — In person
  51. Kimberly Eaves (National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration) — In person
  52. Abbie Edens (Conner Prairie) — Virtually
  53. Nedra Elseser (Ohio Emergency Management Agency) — Virtually
  54. Paige Engard (Genesee Country Village & Museum) — In person
  55. Trish Erzfeld (Perry County Heritage Tourism) — In person
  56. Christina Facini (Hampton Bays School District) — Virtually
  57. Sonja Ferguson (N/A) — Virtually
  58. Leticia Ferrer (Tse2024.Com) — Virtually
  59. Don Ficken (St. Louis Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  60. Rick Fienberg (American Astronomical Society) — In person
  61. Corey Fram (1000 Islands International Tourism Council) — Virtually
  62. Ryan French (National Solar Observatory) — In person
  63. Charles Fulco (Brooklyn Friends School ) — In person
  64. Lindsay Fuller (Univ. of Texas at San Antonio) — Virtually
  65. Scott Fybush (Fybush Media) — In person
  66. Jennifer Gibbs (Benton Consolidated High School) — Virtually
  67. Daryl Giles (Sackets Harbor Chamber of Commerce) — Virtually
  68. Drew Gilmore (Adventure Science Center) — Virtually
  69. Andrea Girones (RASC Ottawa) — Virtually
  70. Justin Glen (Apponequet Regional High School) — In person
  71. Edith Gonzalez (Story Collider & Univ. at Buffalo) — In person
  72. Christine Green ((585) Magazine) — In person
  73. Danielle Gunn (The Planetary Society) — Virtually
  74. Erica Gunn (Decatur County Visitors Commission) — Virtually
  75. Steve Haines (Indiana Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  76. Micaela Hall (Adirondack Experience, the Museum on Blue Mountain Lake) — Virtually
  77. Matt Hankins (Arkansas Tech Univ.) — Virtually
  78. Christopher Harris (Rochester Institute of Technology) — In person
  79. Garry Harris (Center for Sustainable Communities) — Virtually
  80. Justine Heilner (New York Power Authority) — Virtually
  81. Jenna Helmen (Purdue Univ.) — Virtually
  82. Renee Henry (Terre Haute Children's Museum) — Virtually
  83. Denise Hill (NASA) — In person
  84. Katy Hobbs (Genesee County Chamber of Commerce) — Virtually
  85. Thomas Hockey (Univ. of Northern Iowa) — Virtually
  86. Danelle Houck (The Williamson Museum) — Virtually
  87. Lyndsay Houghton (Rochester Museum & Science Center) — In person
  88. Darcy Howard (Central Arkansas Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  89. Melissa Hughes (Livingston County [NY] Tourism) — In person
  90. Melissa Humble (Kenton Hardin Health Department) — Virtually
  91. David Humphreys (Hardin County Astronomy Club) — Virtually
  92. Anna Hurst (Astronomical Society of the Pacific) — Virtually
  93. Sóley Hyman (Univ. of Arizona/Steward Observatory) — In person
  94. David Ingram (Seattle Astronomical Society) — Virtually
  95. Abbey Interrante (NASA/ADNET Systems Inc.) — In person
  96. Janet Ivey-Duensing (Janet's Planet, Inc.) — In person
  97. Matt Jaksetic (Ohio Emergency Management Agency) — In person
  98. Don Jeffries (Visit Rochester) — Virtually
  99. Mark Jurena (San Antonio Astronomical Association) — Virtually
  100. Dennis Just (Pima Community College) — Virtually
  101. Diana Keating (N/A) — In person
  102. Katherine Keating (Village of Sackets Harbor) — Virtually
  103. Laura Keeney (Rochester Eclipse Task Force) — In person
  104. Jonathan Kemp (Middlebury College) — Virtually
  105. Steve Kendrick (Kendrick Aerospace Consulting LLC) — Virtually
  106. Michael Kirk (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center) — Virtually
  107. Lisabeth Kissner (SUNY Plattsburgh / Northcountry Planetarium) — Virtually
  108. Catherine Konieczny (Penn Dixie Fossil Park & Nature Reserve) — In person
  109. Kelly Korreck (NASA) — In person
  110. Sarah Kovac (Southwest Research Institute) — Virtually
  111. Victoria Kramkowski (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) — Virtually
  112. Aleisha Kropf (WonderLab Museum) — Virtually
  113. David Kubiak (Monroe County DOT) — In person
  114. Steven Laros (Finger Lakes Visitors Connection) — Virtually
  115. Marie Lau (Univ. of California, Riverside) — Virtually
  116. Andy Layden (Bowling Green State Univ.) — Virtually
  117. Joseph Leathersich (NYSDOT) — In person
  118. Rebecca Leclair (Leclair Communications, LLC) — In person
  119. Jennifer Lenio (Rochester Public Library) — Virtually
  120. George Leonberger (Valley of the Caddo Museum) — Virtually
  121. Mickey Loeb (American Paper Wear) — Virtually
  122. Jen Longley (Oswego County [NY] Tourism) — Virtually
  123. Donald Lubowich (Hofstra Univ.) — Virtually
  124. Rachel Lumpee (N/A) — Virtually
  125. Margaret Lysaght Thacher (Smith College) — In person
  126. June MacDonald (RASC New Brunswick, Can.) — Virtually
  127. Lori Maher (Genesee Transportation Council- MPO) — In person
  128. Stefanie Maher (ConferenceDirect) — Virtually
  129. Mark Margolis (Rainbow Symphony, Inc) — In person
  130. Sophie Margolis (Rainbow Symphony, Inc) — In person
  131. Anne Martineau (Queen's Univ.) — Virtually
  132. Daniel McGlaun (N/A) — In person
  133. Dan McKenna (Genesee View) — Virtually
  134. Mary McKeon (Wickliffe City Schools) — Virtually
  135. Kay McLeod (Aha!Science, LLC) — Virtually
  136. Timothy Middendorf (Infinitys Edge Observatory) — Virtually
  137. Chris Miller (Pogue Planetarium, GPISD) — Virtually
  138. Melanie Miller (Alfred Box of Books Library) — Virtually
  139. Christina Milotte (NASA HEAT) — Virtually
  140. Mark Minarich (Astronomy Section, Rochester Academy of Science (ASRAS)) — In person
  141. Eric Monier (SUNY College at Brockport) — In person
  142. Rob Montana (Visit Ithaca) — In person
  143. Mary Moran (Indiana Department of Homeland Security) — Virtually
  144. Larry Moss (Teaching Artists Roc) — In person
  145. Patrick Motl (Indiana Univ. Kokomo) — Virtually
  146. Mario Motta (American Medical Association) — Virtually
  147. Christopher Moynihan (Armstrong Air & Space Museum) — Virtually
  148. Carolyn Ng (NASA GSFC) — Virtually
  149. Michelle Nichols-Yehling (Adler Planetarium) — In person
  150. Tyler Nordgren (Space Art Travel Bureau) — In person
  151. Anita O'Brien (Rochester Accessible Adventures) — In person
  152. Aileen O'Donoghue (Saint Lawrence Univ.) — Virtually
  153. Hilary Olson (RMSC) — Virtually
  154. Megan Oyaski (Saint Francis Univ.) — In person
  155. Andi Pearl (IMAP Mission Outreach/Princeton) — Virtually
  156. Megan Peine (NYS DHSES-OEM) — Virtually
  157. Laura Peticolas (Sonoma State Univ.) — Virtually
  158. Peter Platt (Accountable Digital, LLC) — In person
  159. Shawn Polson (LASP) — Virtually
  160. David Prosper (Astronomical Society of the Pacific) — In person
  161. Spencer Rackley (CAAC) — Virtually
  162. Nancy Ragus (Fairport Perinton Partnership for a Better Community) — Virtually
  163. Kelly Rapone (Genesee County Chamber of Commerce) — Virtually
  164. Pat Rapp (Maker Faire Rochester) — In person
  165. Shannon Reed (NASA/ADNET Systems) — Virtually
  166. Pat Reiff (Rice Univ.) — Virtually
  167. Sarah Reynolds (Univ. of Indianapolis) — Virtually
  168. Ariana Riccio (Education Development Center) — In person
  169. Tom Rice (American Astronomical Society (AAS)) — In person
  170. Jeff Rich (Carnegie Observatories) — Virtually
  171. Terry Richardson (College of Charleston) — Virtually
  172. Lauri Roche (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) — Virtually
  173. Debra Ross (Rochester NY Eclipse Task Force) — In person
  174. Kate Russo (Being in the Shadow) — In person
  175. Lanika Ruzhitskaya (Saint Francis Univ.) — In person
  176. Heidi Sanchez (New Mexico State Univ.) — Virtually
  177. Jordan Sanderson (Ohio Emergency Management Agency) — Virtually
  178. Dennis Schatz (Institute for Learning Innovation) — Virtually
  179. Daniel Schneiderman (Rochester Museum and Science Center) — In person
  180. Trent Schorsch (Purdue) — Virtually
  181. Jim Seidewand (Rochester Academy of Science) — In person
  182. Pouya Seifzadeh (SUNY Geneseo) — In person
  183. Fredricka Sharkey (Univ. of Central Arkansas) — Virtually
  184. Audrey Shaughnessy (Lollypop Farm, Humane Society for Greater Rochester) — Virtually
  185. Cheri Shepherd (City of Gatesville) — Virtually
  186. Linda Shore (Astronomical Society of the Pacific) — Virtually
  187. Garrett Simmons (ConferenceDirect) — Virtually
  188. Elizabeth Simolke (Simons Foundation) — In person
  189. Linda Slattery (Ohio Emergency Management Agency) — Virtually
  190. Shahnaz Sokhansanj (Mountain View College) — Virtually
  191. Stuart Soloway (SUNY Brockport) — Virtually
  192. Angela Speck (Univ. of Texas, San Antonio) — In person
  193. James Stack (Genesee Transportation Council) — In person
  194. Jamie Stacy (Arkansas Tech Univ.) — Virtually
  195. Mark Stollberg (U. S. Naval Observatory) — Virtually
  196. Andres Suarez Lopez (Purdue Univ.) — Virtually
  197. Lisa Sullivan (City of Dripping Springs) — Virtually
  198. Christen Swayer-Cunningham (Ohio Emergency Management Agency) — Virtually
  199. Lindsay Tarnoff (Laughing Gull Chocolates) — In person
  200. Gordon Telepun (Solar Eclipse Timer) — Virtually
  201. Scott Thompson (City of Rochester) — In person
  202. Rain Throesen (City of Kerrville) — Virtually
  203. Wes Tobin (Indiana Univ. East) — Virtually
  204. Jason Tolsma (NYS DHSES OEM) — In person
  205. Jesse Tomlinson (Yellowtail) — Virtually
  206. Kevin Tribbe (Warren County EMA) — Virtually
  207. Kelsa Trom (Simons Foundation) — In person
  208. David Turley (I LOVE NY) — In person
  209. Holli Underwood (Hardin County Chamber & Business Alliance) — Virtually
  210. Tara Urbanski (Dallas College) — Virtually
  211. Ekin Vardar (Purdue Univ.) — Virtually
  212. Rick Varner (Scobee Education Center) — Virtually
  213. Dmitry Vorobiev (Univ. of Colorado) — Virtually
  214. Eric Walters (Groundswell) — Virtually
  215. Kristen Weaver (Science Systems and Applications, Inc./NASA Goddard) — Virtually
  216. Angelina Weibel (NYS OPRHP) — Virtually
  217. Theo Wellington (Solar System Ambassador) — Virtually
  218. Melissa West (American Public Univ. System) — Virtually
  219. Cris White (Earth To Sky Partnership) — Virtually
  220. Polly White (Great American Eclipse) — Virtually
  221. Vivian White (Astronomical Society of the Pacific) — In person
  222. Loretta Whitesides (Yuri's Night and SpaceKind) — In person
  223. C. Edward Wingard (Schreiner Univ.) — Virtually
  224. Wayne Wooten (Chattanooga State Community College| Univ. of West Florida) — Virtually
  225. Ernest Wright (USRA) — Virtually
  226. Nikki Wu (Hinsdale South High School) — Virtually
  227. Padma Yanamandra-Fisher (Space Science Institute) — Virtually
  228. Rik Yeames (NH Solar Eclipse Task Force) — In person
  229. Priscilla Yuen (Eastman School of Music) — In person
  230. Laura Zalent (N/A) — Virtually
  231. Michael Zeiler (GreatAmericanEclipse.com) — Virtually