April 2021 Solar Eclipse Planning Workshop Registrants

Virtual Eclipse Workshop Banner
Map courtesy Michael Zeiler, GreatAmericanEclipse.com.

Here is a list of registrants for the AAS Virtual Eclipse Planning Workshop held April 9-10, 2021.

1 Lisa Actor (Lowell Observatory) 103 Mark Margolis (Rainbow Symphony, Inc)
2 Danielle Adams (Lowell Observatory) 104 Sophie A. Margolis (Rainbow Symphony, Inc.)
3 Mitzi Adams (NASA Marshall Space Flight Center) 105 Louis Mayo (Marymount University)
4 Jay Anderson (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) 106 Annabell McNew (Texas Hill Country River Region)
5 Vallia Antoniou (Texas Tech Univ.) 107 Judith Meyer (Univ. of Texas McDonald Observatory)
6 Douglas N. Arion (Carthage College) 108 Kelley JoNell Miller (JPL Solar System Ambassador)
7 Summer Ash (National Radio Astronomy Observatory) 109 Christina Milotte (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
8 James R. Attwood (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) 110 Nicole Minor (Exploratorium)
9 Scott J. Austin (Univ. of Central Arkansas) 111 Patricia Moore (Bandera County Convention & Visitors Bureau)
10 Bob Baer (Southern Illinois Univ., Carbondale ) 112 Mario E. Motta (American Assoc. of Variable Star Observers)
11 Michael E. Bakich (Astronomy Magazine) 113 Fana M. Mulu-Moore (Aims Community College)
12 Vasu Bandhu (Fraternidad Interespiritual) 114 Marie-Eve Naud (Université de Montréal)
13 David Baron (Freelance) 115 Brenda Newbern (Cape Girardeau Convention & Visitors Bureau)
14 Amy Barra (NASA Wallops Flight Facility Visitor Center) 116 Carolyn Ng (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
15 Lindsay Bartolone (Astronomers Without Borders) 117 Michelle Nichols-Yehling (Adler Planetarium)
16 J. Kelly Beatty (Sky & Telescope) 118 Tyler Nordgren (Space Art Travel Bureau)
17 Roger Dee Berry (No Affiliation Provided) 119 William Anderson Oliver Jr. (San Diego Astronomical Assoc.)
18 Allyson Bieryla (Center for Astrophysics | Harvard & Smithsonian) 120 Hillary Olson (Rochester Museum & Science Center)
19 Jennifer J. Birriel (Morehead State Univ.) 121 Bill ONeil (Seattle Astronomical Society)
20 Heidi Bjerke (Illinois Space Grant Consortium) 122 Laura Orr (Ukiah High School, NITARP)
21 Julie Bolduc-Duval (Discover the Universe) 123 Jay M. Pasachoff (Williams College)
22 Mary Borgia (Amateur Astronomer) 124 Martinique Pautzke (Univ. of Texas McDonald Observatory)
23 Bruce David Brazell (Navarro College) 125 Matthew J. Penn (Raytheon Corp.)
24 Michael Brewster (Travis County Parks Reimers Observatory) 126 W. Dean Pesnell (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
25 Lucia Brimer (Stars & Science Austin) 127 Laura Peticolas (Sonoma State Univ.)
26 Tom Buchanan (Atlanta Astronomy Club) 128 Catherine A. Pilachowski (Indiana Univ.)
27 Barrett S. Caldwell (Purdue Univ.) 129 Derrick H. Pitts (Franklin Institute Science Museum)
28 Julie Carle (Bowling Green State Univ.) 130 Loïc Quesnel (Planetarium Rio Tinto Alcan)
29 John Carzoli (Oakton Community College) 131 Spencer R. Rackley IV (Charlotte Amateur Astronomers Club)
30 Amir Caspi (Southwest Research Institute) 132 Laurel Radow (Transportation Research Board)
31 Victoria Elizabeth Wereb Catlett (Univ. of Texas at Dallas) 133 Claire Raftery (National Solar Observatory)
32 James Chamberlain (Amateur Telescope Makers of Boston) 134 Katie Raney (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.)
33 Dale Jerome Chatham (Texas Astronomical Society) 135 Kevin P. Reardon (National Solar Observatory)
34 Zoe Chee (Astronomers Without Borders) 136 Shannon P. Reed (NASA/ADNET Systems, Inc.)
35 B. Ralph Chou (American Academy of Optometry) 137 Sarah J. Reynolds (Indiana Univ., Bloomington)
36 Robert Cockcroft (McMaster Univ.) 138 Terry Richardson (College of Charleston)
37 Kenneth Coles (Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania) 139 Rick Ridener (Jefferson County Public Schools)
38 Bobby Patrick Corley (Stars & Science Austin) 140 Saul Rivera Jr. (Univ. of Texas McDonald Observatory)
39 Stephanie Croatt (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.) 141 Lauri Roche (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada)
40 Wendy Crumrine (San Francisco State Univ.) 142 Valerie Rodriguez (Museum of the Southwest)
41 Cheri Davis (Texas A&M Univ., Commerce) 143 Debra Ross (Rochester Museum & Science Center)
42 Jessica DeBoer (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.) 144 Kate Russo (Independent Researcher)
43 Kate Dellenbusch (Bowling Green State Univ.) 145 Lanika Ruzhitskaya (St. Francis Univ.)
44 Randy Dodge (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) 146 Lani Sasser (NASA/Adnet Systems, Inc.)
45 Douglas K. Duncan (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder) 147 Dennis L. Schatz (Pacific Science Center)
46 Trish Erzfeld (Perry County Heritage Tourism) 148 Lawrence Scherr (Cyto Optics Consulting)
47 Mark E. Fairclough (Eastern Michigan Univ. ) 149 Andrea Schmidt (Fredericksburg Parks & Recreation Dept.)
48 Fraser Farrell (The Backyard Universe Pty. Ltd.) 150 Mattias Schmitt (Swinburne Univ.)
49 Leticia Ferrer (TSE2024.com) 151 Daniel Schneiderman (Rochester Museum & Science Center)
50 Don Ficken (St. Louis Astronomical Society) 152 Sara Kay Schultz (Minnesota State Univ., Moorhead)
51 Rick Fienberg (American Astronomical Society) 153 Juan Christian Seguel (NSF's NOIRLab)
52 David G. Finley (National Radio Astronomy Observatory) 154 Robert J. Semper (Exploratorium)
53 Thomas J. Fischer (Indiana Astronomical Society) 155 Elisabeth Senzee (St. Louis Science Center)
54 Lisa Fitzsimmons (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.) 156 Sherry Shaffer (Lowell Observatory)
55 Andrew Fraknoi (Fromm Institute/Univ. of San Francisco) 157 Andrew Shaner (Lunar & Planetary Institute)
56 Carl Freyaldenhoven (No Affiliation Provided) 158 John Sheff (Center for Astrophysics | Harvard & Smithsonian)
57 Dee Friesen (The Albuquerque Astronomical Society) 159 Cheri Shepherd (City of Gatesville)
58 Rachel Fuechsl (Univ. of Texas McDonald Observatory) 160 Christine Shupla (Lunar & Planetary Institute)
59 Charles Fulco (Laurel [Delaware] Public Schools) 161 Tricia Simmons (Fort Clark Springs)
60 Matthew S. Gandolfo (St. Louis Science Center) 162 Will Snyder (James S. McDonnell Planetarium)
61 Pamela L. Gay (Planetary Science Institute) 163 Moha Sol (Univ. of Girona)
62 Sebastien Giguere (ASTROLAB) 164 Patrick Son (National Operations Center of Excellence)
63 Jennifer Godfrey (Oregon Parks & Recreation Dept.) 165 Robert T. Sparks (NSF's NOIRLab)
64 Jim Goetz (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) 166 Angela Speck (Univ. of Texas, San Antonio)
65 Vayujeet Gokhale (Truman State Univ.) 167 Alphonse C. Sterling (NASA Marshall Space Flight Center)
66 Tom Gold (ISS, LLC) 168 Zack Stockbridge (Totality Town)
67 Jake Guerrero (The Inn Between) 169 Mark Stollberg (U.S. Naval Observatory)
68 Theodore R. Gull (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center) 170 Theresa Summer (Astronomical Society of the Pacific)
69 Suzanne Gurton (National Radio Astronomy Observatory) 171 James Stuart Sweitzer (Science Communications Consultants)
70 Diana Hannikainen (Sky & Telescope) 172 Charles Tapp (Austin Astronomical Society)
71 Clarke Harding (No Affiliation Provided) 173 William Tarter Jr. (Center for Community Solutions)
72 Ann Hayes (Southeast Missouri State Univ.) 174 William K. Teets (Vanderbilt Univ.)
73 Renee Henry (Terre Haute Children's Museum) 175 Gordon Telepun (Solar Eclipse Timer)
74 Kenneth L. Henshaw (Retired) 176 Bethany Thomas (Indiana State Museum & Historic Sites)
75 Cheslee Hibler (Texas Tech Univ.) 177 Janice Thompson (Santa Vaca Ranch)
76 Margaret Hill (Southeast Missouri State Univ.) 178 Edith Thornburg (No Affiliation Provided)
77 Don Hladiuk (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) 179 Harry Treece II (Astronomical Assoc. of Southern Illinois)
78 Dianna Hodges (Vision Lampasas) 180 Peter Van Bavel (Austin Astronomical Assoc.)
79 David Humphreys (Hardin County Astronomy Club) 181 Martin VanWinkle (No Affiliation Provided)
80 David W. Ingram (Seattle Astronomical Society) 182 Tracey Villela (Texas Tech Univ.)
81 Abbey Interrante (NASA/ADNET Systems Inc.) 183 Matthew Voss (NearSpace Launch, Inc.)
82 Andrew Jacob (Sydney Observatory) 184 Faith M. Vowler (National Radio Astronomy Observatory)
83 William Janesh (Case Western Reserve Univ.) 185 Constance E. Walker (NSF's NOIRLab)
84 Sally J. Jensen (New Hampshire Astronomical Society) 186 Kyle P. Watters (California State Univ., Sacramento)
85 Brook Kaufman (Visit Casper) 187 Sha'Rell Q. Webb (Lunar & Planetary Institute)
86 Katie Kizziar (Univ. of Texas McDonald Observatory) 188 Joel M. Weisberg (Carleton College)
87 Kelly E. Korreck (NASA Headquarters) 189 Theo Wellington (JPL Solar System Ambassador)
88 Sarah Kovac (New Mexico State Univ. / National Solar Observatory) 190 Vivian White (Astronomical Society of the Pacific)
89 Gary Krenz (Univ. of Michigan Detroit Observatory) 191 Paul Williams (Austin Community College)
90 Liz Kruesi (Freelance) 192 John Winckowski (Besser Museum Planetarium)
91 Toni Kunz (Bandera City Council & Economic Development Corp.) 193 Henry D. Winter III (ARISA Lab, LLC)
92 Shawn Laatsch (Univ. of Maine) 194 Julie Wittenborn-Sikorski (Astronomical Assoc. of So. Illinois)
93 David Leake (Parkland College) 195 John Wayne Wooten (Astronomical League)
94 Amber Ledford (No Affiliation Provided) 196 Ernest Wright (Universities Space Research Assoc.)
95 Mason Tanner Leist (Univ. of Texas at San Antonio) 197 Casey Wylie (Mid-America Science Museum)
96 Damien Lemay (Science Citoyenne) 198 Padma A. Yanamandra-Fisher (Space Science Institute)
97 Donald H. Liebenberg (No Affiliation Provided) 199 Rik Yeames (New Hampshire Solar Eclipse Task Force)
98 Laurie A. Livingston (Marshal Martz Memorial Astronomical Assoc.) 200 C. Alex Young (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
99 Margaret G. Lysaght Thacher (Smith College) 201 Michael Zeiler (GreatAmericanEclipse.com)
100 Ilana MacDonald (Univ. of Toronto) 202 Danny Zincke (City of Boerne, Texas)
101 June D. MacDonald (Royal Astronomical Society of Canada) 203 Evan Zucker (Amateur Astronomer)
102 Becca Manning (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.) 204 Lauren Zuckerberg (Rancho Mirage Library & Observatory)